Wir sind Ihr Partner für eine Zukunft mit Perspektive.
We are your partner
for a future with
excellent prospects.




We strengthen the region because the
local community genuinely benefits.




We are your partner for a future
with excellent prospects.




We put ideas into action to ensure
that your future becomes a success story.

Masthead

Fortuna Medien GmbH
Maximilianstraße 35–39
67433 Neustadt/Weinstraße
Deutschland

T +49 6321 877-0
F +49 6321 877-1

info@fortuna.media

Geschäftsführer: Peter Hüftlein-Seeger

Firmensitz: Neustadt
Registergericht: HRB 41622 - Ludwigshafen am Rhein

USt-IdNr.: DE149391278

Privacy Policy

Scope of Application

This privacy policy informs users about the way, extent and purposes for which personal data is collected and used from visitors to this website (hereinafter 'the offer') by the provider responsible:

Fortuna Medien GmbH

Please refer to Germany's Federal Data Protection Act (Bundesdatenschutzgesetz, BDSG) and the German Telemedia Act (Telemediengesetz, TMG) for the applicable data protection laws.

Access data/server log files

The provider (or rather, the provider's web space provider) collects data (so-called server log files) every time someone accesses the offer. This access-related data includes:

The name of the website and the file accessed, access date and time, data volume transmitted, notification of successful access, browser type including version, the user's operating system, referrer URL (the page visited immediately before), IP address and the requesting provider.

The provider uses this protocol data for statistical evaluation purposes only and the purpose of offer operation, security and optimisation. However, the provider reserves the right to subsequently review the protocol data if there are reasonable grounds for suspecting illegal use.

Confidentiality of personal data

Personal data are details by means of which a person can be identified, i.e. records that can be traced back to a particular person. These include name, email address or telephone number. However, personal data also refers to details such as preferences, hobbies, memberships or information about which websites someone has visited.

The provider will only collect, use or pass on personal data if this is legally permitted or the users agree to this data collection.

Contacting Us

When a user contacts the provider (for example with the contact form or via email), the user's details will be saved for the purpose of submission processing and due to the potential requirement for further communication.

Embedded third party services and contents

It may be the case that third party contents, for example YouTube videos, map material from GoogleMaps, RSS feeds or graphics from other websites, are embedded in this online offer. One should always assume that the providers of these contents (hereinafter 'third party providers') see the user's IP address, as they would not be able to send the contents to the respective user's browser without it. The IP address is therefore a prerequisite for the display of these contents. We undertake every effort to use only contents where the respective providers use the IP address merely to supply the contents. However, we cannot prevent third party providers from storing the IP address, for example for statistical purposes. In as far as we are aware of this fact, we will point this out to the user.

Cookies

Cookies are small files that allow specific device-related information to be stored on the device the user has used to access the site (PC, smartphone, etc). Firstly, they improve the user-friendliness of websites to the benefit of the user (e.g. they save login details). Secondly, they have the purpose of collecting website usage statistics in order to be able to analyse these to improve the offer. Users can control the use of cookies. Most browsers include an option for restricting or preventing the storing of cookies. However, it is worth remembering that disabling cookies leads to usage restrictions and, in particular, reduces user-friendliness.

You can manage numerous commercial online advertising cookies via the US website http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU page http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices/.

Google Analytics

This offer uses Google Analytics, a Google Inc. ('Google') web analysis service. Google Analytics uses so-called 'cookies', text files that are stored on the user's computer and allow the analysis of the usage of this website. The information about website usage generated by the cookie on the basis of individual user behaviour is transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

However, if IP anonymisation is activated for this website, Google will first abbreviate the user's IP address if the site is accessed from a European Union or other European Economic Area member state. The full IP address will only be transmitted to a Google server in the USA, where it will then be abbreviated, in exceptional circumstances. IP anonymisation is activated on this website. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate the user's usage behaviour on this website, to compile reports on website activities and to perform further services linked to website and internet usage on behalf of the website operator.

The IP address transmitted by your browser within the scope of Google Analytics will not be matched with other Google data. Users can prevent the storage of cookies by means of a respective setting in their browser software; although the offer would like to point out to users that if they do so, they may not be able to use all of this website's functions to their full extent. Users can further prevent the transmission of website usage data generated through the cookie (including your IP address) and this data's further processing by Google by downloading and installing the following browser plug-in: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

An alternative to the browser add-on or for browsers on mobile devices is available here: please klick on the link. This will prevent the collection of data by Google Analytics from this website in future. An opt-out cookie will be stored on your device. Should you delete all your cookies at some point in time, you will need to click on this link again.

Revocation, amendments, corrections and updates

Users are entitled to request information about the details of the personal data stored. There is no charge for this service. Users are further also entitled to ask for incorrect data to be amended, to ask for their data to be deleted or for access to their data to be restricted, always providing no legal requirement for data storage applies.

Employment

Join our team! You could fill one of our attractive vacant positions with interesting responsibilities!

Success Stories

There are many individual
facets to 'being successful'.
The Fortuna Media Group creates an environment that allows all members of staff to input their talents and to develop their career, and gives them the chance to do so. Always individually and with the right kind of support.